Mackenzie Foy


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 198 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Mackenzie Christine Foy was born 10 November 2000. She began her career as a child model in 2004, working for Garnet Hill, Polo Ralph Lauren, and Guess Kids. She has also modeled in print ads for companies such as Rubbermaid, Jones Apparel Group, The Walt Disney Company, Mattel, Target Corporation, Talbots, Guess, and Gap. Foy got her start ... See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Interstellar
Fri, Aug 23 4:50 PM PDT on FXM (074)
Interstellar
Fri, Aug 23 8:25 PM PDT on FXM (074)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 29 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 48 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
updated 10 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 10 May 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mackenzie Foy's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Interstellar Murph (10 Yrs.)
(2014)
The Little Prince The Little Girl
(2015)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2020 Black Beauty (pre-production)
Jo Green
 2015 Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise (TV Movie)
Jenny O'Neill
 2015 The Little Prince
The Little Girl (voice)
 2014 The Cookie Mobster (TV Movie)
Sally
 2014 Interstellar
Murph (10 Yrs.)
 2014 Black Eyed Dog
Daisy
 2014 The Boxcar Children
Violet (voice)
 2013 Wish You Well
Lou Cardinal
 2013 The Conjuring
Cindy
 2012 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Georgia Lomin / Natalie
- Red Eye (2012) ... Georgia Lomin
- The Return of Lilly D (2012) ... Natalie
 2012 Ernest & Celestine
Celestine (English version, voice)
 2010 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Lily Wilson
- Ho'apono (2010) ... Lily Wilson
 2010 Flashforward (TV Series)
Kate Erskine
- Blowback (2010) ... Kate Erskine
 2009 'Til Death (TV Series)
Little Girl
- No Complaints (2009) ... Little Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Blackberry See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 4 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I want to go to film college to learn about the departments and how everything works. Then I'm going to start directing. See more »

Trivia:

Her favorite scene to film in Breaking Dawn was at the end, when she got to ride a mechanical "Jacob wolf". See more »

Nickname:

Kenz See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed