Thierry Genovese


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,623 this week
Demo Reel
4:58 | Demo Reel
Thierry Genovese was born on January 25, 1965 in Chambéry, Savoie, France. He is known for his work on Rosso L'extra Terrestre (2017), ITV Celebrites Interviews (2018) and Ecran Large (2018). He was previously married to unknown. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thierry Genovese's work have you seen?

Known For

Rosso L'extra Terrestre Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
ITV Celebrites Interviews Miscellaneous Crew
(2018-2019)
Ecran Large Miscellaneous Crew
(2018-2019)
THE SECURITY OFFICER Miscellaneous Crew

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
  THE SECURITY OFFICER (Short) (publicist: development) (filming)
 2019-2020 Cine Chalom (TV Mini-Series) (publicist - 28 episodes)
- EXTRAIT DU FILM "LE CONTRAT" DE JOHN IRVIN... 2006 (2020) ... (publicist: development)
- EXTRAIT DU FILM "LEON" DE LUC BESSON... 1994 (2020) ... (publicist: development)
- EXTRAIT DU FILM "LES ASSOCIES" DE RIDLEY SCOTT... 2003 (2020) ... (publicist: development)
 2018-2019 Ecran Large (TV Series) (publicist - 36 episodes)
- SOPHIE TAVERA "une compositrice de talent" (2019) ... (publicist: development)
- JACQUES THEBAULT: "une des voix de doublage éternelles" (2019) ... (publicist: development)
- FESTIVAL DE CANNES "un festival laborieux" (2019) ... (publicist: development)
  ITV Celebrites Interviews (TV Series) (publicist - 24 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (voice off - 1 episode)
- BAHIA KAWANE "une voyante venue d'égypte" (2019) ... (publicist: development)
- LAURENT CAR un artiste doué et autodidacte (2018) ... (publicist: development)
 2019 Rick Monttana (Video short) (publicist: development)
 2017 Rosso L'extra Terrestre (Short) (publicist: development)
 2012 Roxane (Video) (publicist: development)
 2012 Mirage to New Orleans (Video) (publicist: development)
 2010 Killers (extras leader)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(juin 2008) film institutionnel : hôtel "le provençal" Réalisé par Franck Florino. Fonction : Acteur (garde du corps). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 11 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"The two most important days in your life are the day You were born and the day You find out why." By Mark Twain.

Trademark:

ITV célébrités interviews

Nickname:

GENO MONDO "nom dans le monde de l'édition" See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed