Jack Donnelly (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 882 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Jack Donnelly is a British stage and screen actor, born on October 28th 1985. He trained at London's Central School of Speech and Drama and is best known for portraying Jason of the Argonauts in the hit BBC series 'Atlantis'. He is the eldest of four brothers, Sam Harvey and Finn. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 475 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 
a list of 908 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 287 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Donnelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Atlantis Jason
(2013-2015)
House of Anubis Jason Winkler
(2011)
Misfits White Rabbit
(2012)
Death in Paradise Sam Walker
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 A Royal Winter (TV Movie)
Adrian
 2016 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Sam Walker
- The Blood Red Sea (2016) ... Sam Walker
 2013-2015 Atlantis (TV Series)
Jason
- The Queen Must Die (2015) ... Jason
- Kin (2015) ... Jason
- The Dying of the Light (2015) ... Jason
- The Gorgon's Gaze (2015) ... Jason
- The Madness of Hercules (2015) ... Jason
 2014 United We Fall
Olly Hunter
 2013 Dancing on the Edge (TV Mini-Series)
Leopold
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Leopold
 2012 Misfits (TV Series)
White Rabbit
- Episode #4.6 (2012) ... White Rabbit
 2012 Threesome (TV Series)
Pull / Paul
- Vacuum (2012) ... Pull / Paul
 2012 Doctors (TV Series)
Harry Kilber-Bennett
- Sentence (2012) ... Harry Kilber-Bennett
 2011 House of Anubis (TV Series)
Jason Winkler
- House of Venom (2011) ... Jason Winkler
- House of Sting (2011) ... Jason Winkler
- House of Never (2011) ... Jason Winkler
- House of Hush (2011) ... Jason Winkler
- House of Forever (2011) ... Jason Winkler

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jakamo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed