STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,135 this week

Andre Ward (II)


Andre Ward was born on February 23, 1984 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Creed (2015), Creed II (2018) and 24/7 (2012). He has been married to Tiffany since 2009. They have four children. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Creed II
Sun, Aug 18 3:45 PM PDT on EPIX (677)
Creed II
Sun, Aug 18 6:45 PM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 
a list of 78 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 57 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 828 people
created 02 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andre Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Creed Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
(2015)
Creed II Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
(2018)
24/7 Himself
(2012)
The Contender Himself - Host
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Creed II
Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
 2015/II Creed
Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three sons and one daughter.

Nickname:

S.O.G.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed