No photo available. Represent Lisa Armstrong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,788 this week

Lisa Armstrong (II)

Lisa Armstrong was born on October 25, 1976 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. She is known for her work on Strictly Come Dancing (2004), Big Star's Bigger Star (2018) and Pick Me! (2015). She has been married to Anthony McPartlin since July 22, 2006. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Armstrong's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Strictly Come Dancing Makeup Department
(2013-2019)
Big Star's Bigger Star Makeup Department
(2018)
Pick Me! Makeup Department
(2015)
Hole in the Wall Makeup Department
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Makeup Department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (13 credits)
  Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (hair & make-up designer - 104 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (make-up designer - 61 episodes, 2013 - 2019) (hair designer - 56 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (make up designer - 6 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (hair & make up designer - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Week 5 Results (2019) ... (make up designer)
- Week 5 (2019) ... (make-up designer)
- Week 4 Results (2019) ... (make up designer)
- Week 4 (2019) ... (make-up designer)
- Week 3 Results (2019) ... (make up designer)
 2019 In for a Penny (TV Series) (make-up designer - 2 episodes)
- Norwich (2019) ... (make-up designer)
- Cardiff (2019) ... (make-up designer)
 2018 Big Star's Bigger Star (TV Series) (make-up supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (make-up supervisor)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (make-up supervisor)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (make-up supervisor)
 2018 Big Star's Little Star (TV Series) (make-up supervisor - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.1 (2018) ... (make-up supervisor)
  Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (make-up designer - 35 episodes, 2010 - 2018) (makeup artist - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #12.13 (2018) ... (make-up designer)
- Episode #12.12 (2018) ... (make-up designer)
- Episode #12.11 (2018) ... (make-up designer)
- Episode #12.10 (2018) ... (make-up designer)
- Episode #12.9 (2018) ... (make-up designer)
 2016 Go for It (TV Series) (make-up supervisor - 1 episode)
- Christmas Special (2016) ... (make-up supervisor)
  Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (hair & make up - 11 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (make up - 11 episodes, 2015) (makeup artist - 7 episodes, 2010)
- 2016: Auditions 5 (2016) ... (hair & make up)
- 2016: Auditions 4 (2016) ... (hair & make up)
- 2016: Auditions 3 (2016) ... (hair & make up)
- 2016: Auditions 2 (2016) ... (hair & make up)
- 2016: Auditions 1 (2016) ... (hair & make up)
 2016 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (TV Series) (make-up - 1 episode)
- Episode #13.6 (2016) ... (make-up: for Stephen Mulhern)
 2015 Pick Me! (TV Series) (make-up supervisor - 16 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2015) ... (make-up supervisor)
- Episode #1.24 (2015) ... (make-up supervisor)
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... (make-up supervisor)
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... (make-up supervisor)
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... (make-up supervisor)
 2015 Catch Phrase (TV Series) (make up - 3 episodes)
- Episode #21.3 (2015) ... (make up)
- Episode #21.2 (2015) ... (make up)
- Episode #21.1 (2015) ... (make up)
  Alan Carr: Chatty Man (TV Series) (makeup designer - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (make-up designer - 2 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Episode #14.7 (2015) ... (make-up designer)
- Episode #13.7 (2014) ... (make-up designer)
- Episode #13.3 (2014) ... (makeup designer)
- Episode #13.2 (2014) ... (makeup designer)
- Episode #13.1 (2014) ... (makeup designer)
 2015 Reality Bites (TV Series) (make-up - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (make-up)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (make-up)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (make-up)
 2008 Hole in the Wall (TV Series) (makeup artist - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (makeup artist)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (makeup artist)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (makeup artist)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (makeup artist)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (makeup artist)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Lisa Aaaaargh-Strong | Lisarghhh Armstrong | Deuce | Lisa Arms Long | Lisa McPartlin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a pop band called Deuce.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed