Josh McDermitt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 715 this week
Trailer
4:09 | Trailer
Josh McDermitt was born on June 4, 1978 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Joshua Matthew Michael McDermitt. He is an actor, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Twin Peaks (2017) and Angie Tribeca (2016). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Walking Dead
Ghosts (S10, Ep3)
Fri, Oct 25 12:05 AM PDT on AMC (057)
The Walking Dead
We Are the End of the World (S10, Ep2)
Sun, Oct 27 6:49 PM PDT on AMC (057)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 267 people
updated 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 24 Oct 2017
 
a list of 12 images
updated 24 Oct 2017
 
a list of 75 images
updated 31 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh McDermitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Walking Dead Eugene Porter
(2014-2019)
Twin Peaks Wise Guy
(2017)
(2016)
Mad Men George Payton
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014-2019 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Eugene Porter
- The World Before (2019) ... Eugene Porter
- Open Your Eyes (2019) ... Eugene Porter
- Bonds (2019) ... Eugene Porter
- Silence the Whisperers (2019) ... Eugene Porter
- Ghosts (2019) ... Eugene Porter
 2019 The Loudest Voice (TV Mini-Series)
Glenn Beck
- 2009 (2019) ... Glenn Beck
 2019 The Kids Are Alright (TV Series)
Mr. Crane
- Mike's Award (2019) ... Mr. Crane
 2017 Odious
Bill
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Eugene Porter
 2017 Twin Peaks (TV Series)
Wise Guy
- Part 3 (2017) ... Wise Guy
 2016 Escape! (TV Series)
 2016 Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Cook
 2016 Middle Man
T-Bird
 2015/I Life in Color
Homer
 2014 Mad Men (TV Series)
George Payton
- Waterloo (2014) ... George Payton
- The Monolith (2014) ... George Payton
 2014 Headshots & Handcuffs (TV Series short)
Captain Collins
- Harlem Shakedown (2014) ... Captain Collins
 2013 The Third Wheel (Short)
Mark
 2012 Kings of Van Nuys (TV Movie)
Event Official
 2011-2012 Retired at 35 (TV Series)
Brandon
- My Best Friend's Wedding (2012) ... Brandon
- The Proposal (2012) ... Brandon
- Knocked Up (2012) ... Brandon
- The Break-Up (2012) ... Brandon
- The Apartment (2012) ... Brandon
 2012 Spirit Day (Short)
Principal Smithee
 2012 Work It (TV Series)
Quiz Emcee / Manager
- Girl Fight (2012) ... Quiz Emcee
- Pilot (2012) ... Manager
 2010/I The Pitch (Short)
Eric
 2010 Iron Man 2 Table Read (Video short)
Jon Favreau
 2009 Madison Hall
Derek Rightman
 2009 Rehab for Rejects (TV Movie)
Larry
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stand-up Comedian. See more »

Trademark:

His sexy mullet.

Nickname:

Cocko

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed