No photo available. Represent Yôko Shôno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 887,221 this week

Yôko Shôno

Yôko Shôno was born on May 17, 1984 in Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Wan pîsu (1999), Honey and Clover (2008) and Kagi no kakatta heya (2012). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yôko Shôno's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wan pîsu Shôpan
(2007)
(2008)
Kagi no kakatta heya TV Announcer
(2012)
Majo saiban Actress
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012 Kagi no kakatta heya (TV Series)
TV Announcer
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... TV Announcer
 2009 Majo saiban (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
 2008 33 pun tantei (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
 2008 Honey and Clover (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
 2007 Wan pîsu (TV Series)
Shôpan
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Alternate Names:

Megamisan

Height:

5' 0¼" (1.53 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed