No photo available. Represent Alex Parlar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 337,333 this week

Alex Parlar

Alex Parlar was born on May 10, 1976 in Iskenderun, Turkey as Ali A. Parlar. He is an actor, known for Dinner for Schmucks (2010), General Hospital (1963) and Black Out (2012). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Parlar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dinner for Schmucks Store Owner
(2010)
General Hospital Thug (Dealer)
(2009)
Black Out Alexander Mijovich
(2012)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Nicholas Schumaher
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2016/II No Way Back (Short)
Turkish Police
 2016 Chaos (Video)
 2013 This Magic Moment (TV Movie)
Taxi Driver
 2012/II The New Girl (Short)
Photographer
 2012 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Palmer Executive
- Love the Way You Lie (2012) ... Palmer Executive
 2012/I Black Out
Alexander Mijovich
 2012 Jane by Design (TV Series)
Staff Member
- The Runway (2012) ... Staff Member (uncredited)
- Pilot (2012) ... Staff Member (uncredited)
 2010-2012 Undercovers (TV Series)
Ali Abdel-Hakim / Libyan Security Guard
- The Reason (2012) ... Ali Abdel-Hakim
- Dark Cover (2012) ... Ali Abdel-Hakim
- Instructions (2010) ... Libyan Security Guard
- Pilot (2010) ... Libyan Security Guard
 2011 My Freakin' Family (TV Movie)
Street Worker
 2011 The Paul Reiser Show (TV Series)
Ahmed Elbaki
- The Batting Cage ... Ahmed Elbaki
- The Generator ... Ahmed Elbaki
 2010-2011 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Camera Operator
- The New Normal (2011) ... Camera Operator
- At the Edge of the Worlds (2010) ... Camera Operator
 2011 Harry's Law (TV Series)
Assistant D.A.
- Bangers in the House (2011) ... Assistant D.A. (uncredited)
- A Day in the Life (2011) ... Assistant D.A. (uncredited)
 2011 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Miami Police #1 / Cop #2
- Last Stand (2011) ... Miami Police #1
- F-T-F (2011) ... Cop #2
 2010 Dinner for Schmucks
Store Owner
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Nicholas Schumaher
- Lost & Found (2010) ... Nicholas Schumaher
- Neverland (2010) ... Nicholas Schumaher
 2010 Greek (TV Series)
Doctor
- Pride & Punishment (2010) ... Doctor
- I Know What You Did Last Semester (2010) ... Doctor
 2009/I Love Hurts
Waiter
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Doctor #4
- Nightingale (2009) ... Doctor #4
- Pilot (2009) ... Doctor #4
 2009 Ruby & the Rockits (TV Series)
Waiter #1
- Hot for Spanish Teacher (2009) ... Waiter #1
 2009 General Hospital (TV Series)
Thug (Dealer)
- Episode #1.11865 (2009) ... Thug (Dealer)
 2009 Entourage (TV Series)
Music Executive
- Drive (2009) ... Music Executive (uncredited)
 2009 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Raul Lopez
- Par for the Course (2009) ... Raul Lopez
 2009 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Dr. Eli Weisenberg
- Mexico (2009) ... Dr. Eli Weisenberg (uncredited)
 2008 Danny Fricke (TV Movie)
Detective
 2008 An American Carol
Hasan Simavi (uncredited)
 2008 Chuck (TV Series)
Thug
- Chuck Versus the First Date (2008) ... Thug (uncredited)
 2008 Night Life (TV Movie)
Baltimore Police
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Iraqi Militia
- In the Zone (2008) ... Iraqi Militia (uncredited)
 2008 The Middle Man (Short)
Detective Rick (uncredited)
 2008 Cold Case (TV Series)
CSU
- Andy in C Minor (2008) ... CSU
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 5 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Web Page

Alternate Names:

Alex A. Parlar

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed