No photo available. Represent Tadayoshi Ohkura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,068 this week

Tadayoshi Ohkura

Tadayoshi Ohkura was born on May 16, 1985 in Higashi Osaka, Osaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Crying 100 Times: Every Raindrop Falls (2013), Clover (2014) and Eight Ranger 2 (2014). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tadayoshi Ohkura's work have you seen?

Known For

Clover Susumu Tsuge
(2014)
Eight Ranger 2 Green Sentai Ranger
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2020 Kyuso Wa Chizu No Yume Wo Miru
Kyoichi Otomo
 2018 Monte Cristo Haku (TV Mini-Series)
Yukio Nanjo
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Yukio Nanjo
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Yukio Nanjo
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Yukio Nanjo
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Yukio Nanjo
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Yukio Nanjo
 2016 Shippû rondo
 2015 Do S Deka (TV Mini-Series)
Shusuke daikanyama / Shusuke Daikanyama
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
 2014 Clover
Susumu Tsuge
 2014 Hana-chan no misoshiru (TV Movie)
Shingo Yasutake
 2014 Eight Ranger 2
Green Sentai Ranger
 2014 Dr. DMAT (TV Mini-Series)
Yakumo
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Yakumo
 2013 The Weather Girl Knows (TV Mini-Series)
Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
 2012 The Eight Rangers
Ryosuke Okawa / Green Sentai Ranger
 2012 Papadoru! (TV Series)
Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
 2012 Mikeneko Hômuzu no suiri (TV Series)
Ishizu
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ishizu
 2011 Umareru. (TV Series)
Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
 2010 8uppers
Johnny
 2010 The Lady Shogun and Her Men
Tsuruoka
 2010 GM: Odore dokutâ (TV Series)
Kensuke Motoki
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Kensuke Motoki
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Kensuke Motoki
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Kensuke Motoki
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Kensuke Motoki
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Kensuke Motoki
 2009 Romes: Airport Protective System (TV Series)
Yuya Narushima / Narushima
- Ririku (2009) ... Yuya Narushima
- Kako (2009) ... Yuya Narushima
- Shinjitsu (2009) ... Yuya Narushima
- Wana (2009) ... Yuya Narushima
- Sekkin (2009) ... Yuya Narushima
 2009 Hissatsu shigotonin 2009 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 Yasuko to Kenji (TV Series)
Jun Tsubaki
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Jun Tsubaki
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Jun Tsubaki
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Jun Tsubaki
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Jun Tsubaki
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Jun Tsubaki
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kanjani Eight

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed