No photo available. Represent Rutger Castricum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,261,560 this week

Rutger Castricum

Rutger Castricum was born on May 29, 1979 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rutger Castricum's work have you seen?

Known For

Pownews Himself
(2010-2014)
Emmen op 1 Himself - Host
(2018)
(2008-2009)
Studio PowNed Himself - Host
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2017-2019 Pauw (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Programmamaker / Himself - Politiek Verslaggever Powned
- Episode #7.45 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #7.3 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #5.48 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #5.35 (2018) ... Himself - Politiek Verslaggever Powned
- Episode #5.26 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Emmen op 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Himself - Host
 2018 M (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.57 (2018) ... Himself
 2017-2018 Jinek (TV Series)
Himself - Presentator PowNed / Himself - Programmamaker / Himself
- Episode #8.8 (2018) ... Himself - Presentator PowNed
- Episode #5.40 (2017) ... Himself - Programmamaker
- Episode #5.26 (2017) ... Himself
 2015 Studio PowNed (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Himself - Host
 2010-2014 Pownews (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.176 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #4.88 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #2.27 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #2.26 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #2.24 (2011) ... Himself
 2013 RTL Late Night (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Himself
 2008-2009 De Wereld Draait Door (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.48 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.157 (2008) ... Himself
 2008-2009 Pauw & Witteman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.80 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.75 (2008) ... Himself (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Offical Site [Netherlands]
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rutger van GeenStijl

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed