No photo available. Represent Elettra Wiedemann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,631 this week

Elettra Wiedemann

Elettra Wiedemann was born on July 26, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA as Elettra-Ingrid Rossellini. She is an actress, known for Animals Distract Me (2011), Agent Provocateur: Control Yourself (2013) and Night Style (2008). She was previously married to James Marshall. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 23 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 746 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 316 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elettra Wiedemann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Animals Distract Me Cave Woman
(2011)
Night Style Herself
(2008)
The Insider Herself
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2013 Agent Provocateur: Control Yourself (Video short)
The Rescued
 2011 Animals Distract Me
Cave Woman
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2018 Dolce&Gabbana: Spring/Summer 2019 Women's Fashion Show (Video short)
Herself - Model
 2017 The Chew (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Quick Cookout Classics (2017) ... Herself - Guest
 2016-2017 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 7 June 2017 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 June 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2015 The Insider (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 January 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2013 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Comic Margaret Cho; model Elettra Wiedemann (2013) ... Herself - Guest
 2013 Iron Chef America: The Series (TV Series)
Herself - Judge
 2010 Isabella Rossellini - Aus dem Leben eines Schmetterlings (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2008 Night Style (TV Series)
Herself
- Italian Style Vogue (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #15.129 (2008) ... Herself - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Calendar for Lavazza. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Elettra Rossellini

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Models are like athletes: You burn hard and fast. Going to LSE [London School of Economics] was setting the groundwork for a plan B if and when the phone stops ringing with modeling jobs. You can't count on a career like my mom's. That's very rare.

Trivia:

Has been under contract with Lancôme cosmetics, even while completing her master's degree in biomedicine at the London School of Economics. "Feeding post-climate change populations through vertical farming" was her dissertation topic. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed