No photo available. Represent London Sinfonietta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,886 this week

London Sinfonietta

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for London Sinfonietta »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of London Sinfonietta's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

There Will Be Blood Soundtrack
(2007)
The Great Beauty Soundtrack
(2013)
Fearless Soundtrack
(1993)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2015 The Brand New Testament (performer: "Aquarium" from "Le carnaval des animaux")
 2013 The Great Beauty (performer: "Symphony No. 3, Op. 36 'Of Sorrowful Song': III. Lento - Cantabile Semplice")
 2013 Some Velvet Morning (performer: "Pierre et Nicole")
 2011 Fringe (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Day We Died (2011) ... (performer: "Symphony No.3 - 2. Lento e Largo. Tranquillissimo" - uncredited)
 2008 The Counterpart (Short) (performer: "Good Night: I. Lento (adagio) - tranquillo")
 2007 There Will Be Blood (performer: "Smear" - as The London Sinfonietta)
 2005 500 Years Later (Documentary) (performer: "Lamentation" - as The London Sinfonietta)
 2003 Chernobyl Heart (Documentary short) (performer: "Symphony No 3, Opus 36: Lento e Largo - Tranquillisimo")
 1996 Basquiat (performer: "Symphony No. 3, Opus 36" (Symphony of Sorrowful Songs))
 1995 The Convent (performer: "The Rake's Progress: Prelude (Act III, Scene 2)")
 1993 Fearless (performer: "LENTO SOSTENUTO TRANQUILLO MA CANTABILE")
 1991 Shadows and Fog (performer: "The Cannon Song from Little Threepenny Music" (1928) - as The London Sinfonietta)
 1973 Full House (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.18 (1973) ... (performer: "Ylem" - uncredited)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The London Sinfonietta Choir | The London Sinfonietta and Chorus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed