George Young (XIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,045 this week
Trailer
0:13 | Trailer
George Young was born on February 29, 1980 in London, England as George Ng. He is an actor and writer, known for Containment (2016), Grace (2014) and Final Recipe (2013). He has been married to Janet Hsieh since January 26, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 05 Apr 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 images
created 19 May 2013
 
a list of 4490 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 66 people
created 11 Feb 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 29 Mar 2017
 
a list of 96 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Containment Victor Cannerts / Dr. Victor Cannerts
(2016)
Grace Charles
(2014)
Final Recipe Bob 'Benny' Tan
(2013)
Home Alex
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Déjà vu (TV Series)
George
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... George
 2019 Anthem (Video Game)
Herschel (voice)
 2018/V Home (Short)
Alex
 2018/II The Visit (Short)
Ah-Jun
 2016 Containment (TV Series)
Victor Cannerts / Dr. Victor Cannerts
- Path to Paradise (2016) ... Victor Cannerts
- Yes Is the Only Living Thing (2016) ... Victor Cannerts
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2016) ... Victor Cannerts
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... Victor Cannerts
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... Victor Cannerts
 2015 In the Room
Vernon
 2014 Grace (TV Mini-Series)
Charles
- Episode 4 (2014) ... Charles
- Episode 3 (2014) ... Charles
- Episode 2 (2014) ... Charles
- Episode 1 (2014) ... Charles
 2013 Final Recipe
Bob 'Benny' Tan
 2013 Mata Mata (TV Series)
Phillip Baptiste
 2011 The Pupil (TV Series)
Benjamin Wong
- Staying Abreast of the Game (2011) ... Benjamin Wong
- Extra Curricular (2011) ... Benjamin Wong
- Neither a Borrower Nor a Lender... (2011) ... Benjamin Wong
- Falling Out of Favour (2011) ... Benjamin Wong
- Maid in Singapore (2011) ... Benjamin Wong
 2010 Jhootha Hi Sahi
Nick
 2009 Postcards from London (Short)
Mike
 2009 The Brian Jackson Show (TV Series)
Tony Donald
- The Suzy Soldier (2009) ... Tony Donald
- The Blind Dancing Suitcase (2009) ... Tony Donald
- The Chinese Video Cat (2009) ... Tony Donald
- The Hypnotic Hippo God (2009) ... Tony Donald
 2008 Casualty (TV Series)
Bruce Ellis
- The Great Pretenders (2008) ... Bruce Ellis
- Face the World (2008) ... Bruce Ellis
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yu Wei Wu | George Ng Young

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

George has two brothers with autism, and he raises awareness for the condition via campaigns and charity drives. He wrote and directed the short film Home, that focuses on living with a family member with autism. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed