No photo available. Represent Daniel Enneking? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 216,711 this week

Daniel Enneking

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Daniel Enneking »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Enneking's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain Marvel Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)
Hostage Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
The Roommate Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (20 credits)
 2019 Why Women Kill (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 10 episodes)
- Kill Me as If It Were the Last Time (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- I Was Just Wondering What Makes Dames Like You So Deadly (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- I Found Out What the Secret to Murder Is: Friends. Best Friends. (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Practically Lethal in Every Way (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
 2018-2019 All American (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 16 episodes)
- Championships (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Best Kept Secret (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Regulate (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Legacy (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Back in the Day (2019) ... (lighting console programmer)
 2019 Captain Marvel (dmx tech)
 2017-2018 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 15 episodes)
- Nobody Else Is Dying (2018) ... (lighting console programmer)
- The Day Before He Died (2018) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Lahey v. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania (2018) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Ask Him About Stella (2018) ... (lighting console programmer)
- He's a Bad Father (2018) ... (lighting console programmer)
  Stitchers (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 19 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (dimmer board operator - 10 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Maternis (2017) ... (dimmer board operator)
- Kill It Forward (2017) ... (lighting console programmer - uncredited)
- Dreamland (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Just the Two of Us (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
- The Gremlin and the Fixer (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
  This Is Us (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 17 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (lighting programmer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Moonshadow (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
- What Now? (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Memphis (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Jack Pearson's Son (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
- I Call Marriage (2017) ... (lighting console programmer)
 2016 Insecure (TV Series) (lighting programmer - 7 episodes)
- Broken as Fuck (2016) ... (lighting programmer)
- Real as Fuck (2016) ... (lighting programmer)
- Guilty as Fuck (2016) ... (lighting programmer)
- Shady as Fuck (2016) ... (lighting programmer)
- Thirsty as Fuck (2016) ... (lighting programmer)
 2016 Lady Dynamite (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 8 episodes)
- A Vaginismus Miracle (2016) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Josue (2016) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Loaf Coach (2016) ... (lighting console programmer)
- I Love You (2016) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Jack and Diane (2016) ... (lighting console programmer)
 2002-2015 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 263 episodes)
- Under My Skin (2015) ... (lighting console programmer)
- The End Game (2015) ... (lighting console programmer)
- The Last Ride (2015) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Merchants of Menace (2015) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Hero to Zero (2015) ... (lighting console programmer)
 2014 Legends (TV Series) (lighting console programmer - 10 episodes)
- Wilderness of Mirrors (2014) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Identity (2014) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Iconoclast (2014) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Quicksand (2014) ... (lighting console programmer)
- Gauntlet (2014) ... (lighting console programmer)
 2011/I The Roommate (dimmer board operator)
 2009 Hotel for Dogs (additional set lighting technician)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (fixtures technician)
 2007 King of California (electrician)
 2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (fixtures technician)
 2005 Monster-in-Law (rigging electrician)
 2005 Hostage (additional electrician)
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (additional electrician)
 2003 Easy (additional electrician)
 2003 Where the Red Fern Grows (additional grip: Los Angeles)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danny Enneking

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed