Pom Klementieff


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 219 this week
Interview
1:17 | Interview
Pom Klementieff (born 3 May 1986) is a French actress. She was trained at the Cours Florent drama school in Paris and has appeared in such films as Loup (2009), Sleepless Night (2011) and Hacker's Game (2015). She plays the role of Mantis in the Marvel Cinematic Universe films Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Avengers: Infinity War (2018) ... See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 22 hours ago
 
a list of 9 images
updated 2 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 9 images
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 22 Sep 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pom Klementieff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Oldboy Haeng-Bok
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2019 A.I. Tales
Cat
 2019 The Addams Family
Layla & Kayla (voice)
 2019 Uncut Gems
Lexus
 2019 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Roxette
- Striking Vipers (2019) ... Roxette
 2019 Avengers: Endgame
Mantis
 2018 Time of Day (Short)
Pom Klementieff
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
Mantis
 2018 Hacker's Game redux
Loise
 2017 Alteration (Short)
Elsa
 2017 Newness
Bethany
 2017 Ingrid Goes West
Harley Chung
 2016/II Seed (Short)
Cat
 2015 Hacker's Game
Loise
 2014 RossFit (Short)
 2013 Oldboy
Haeng-Bok
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Jess
 2012 À l'ombre du palmier (Short)
Le modèle
 2012 El Turrrf (Short)
Pom
 2012 Porn in the Hood
Tia
 2012 Radiostars
La pizza-girl
 2011 Silhouettes
Valerie
 2011 Love Lasts Three Years
Fiancée du père
 2011 Delicacy
Serveuse restaurant Charles
 2011/I Sleepless Night
Lucy
 2011 Borderline
Naomi
 2010 Qu'est-ce qu'on fait? (Short)
Femme 2
 2009 Pigalle, la nuit (TV Mini-Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Sandra
 2009 Loup
Nastazya
 2008 The Easy Way
NHI
 2007 Après lui
Emilie
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I want to grow up as an actress and as a woman. Be independent. See more »

Trivia:

She was raised by her paternal uncle and aunt. Her uncle died on her 18th birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Pominator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed