No photo available. Represent Fady Maalouf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,439,547 this week

Fady Maalouf

Fady Maalouf was born on April 20, 1979 in Zahle, Lebanon. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fady Maalouf's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deutschland sucht den Superstar Himself / Himself - Finalist
(2008)
Das Supertalent Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (performer - 10 episodes)
- Das große Finale (2008) ... (performer: "Careless Whisper", "She's Like the Wind", "Blessed", "My Way")
- Das Halbfinale (2008) ... (performer: "You Raise Me Up", "Yesterday", "Feeling Good")
- 7. Mottoshow - Hits aus Deutschland und England (2008) ... (performer: "Und wenn ein Lied", "Breathe Easy")
- 6. Mottoshow - Partyhits & Akustik-Balladen (2008) ... (performer: "Never Gonna Give You Up", "All By Myself")
- 5. Mottoshow - Judges Choice (2008) ... (performer: "We Have a Dream")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2010 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Die 100.000 Euro Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Das Supertalent (TV Series)
Himself
- 2. Halbfinale (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Das Supertalent - Backstage (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Die Oliver Geißen Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Zibb (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 July 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Finalist
- Das große Finale (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
- Das Halbfinale (2008) ... Himself
- 5. Mottoshow - Judges Choice (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Punkt 6 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 April 2008 (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Habibi See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed