STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 950 this week

Liam O'Donnell (III)


Liam O'Donnell was born on April 12, 1982 in Randolph, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Skyline (2010), Beyond Skyline (2017) and Skylines. He has been married to Phet Mahathongdy since December 12, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liam O'Donnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Skyline Producer
(2010)
Beyond Skyline Producer
(2017)
Skylines Producer
Portals Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  Skylines (producer) (post-production)
  Go to Sleep: A Lao Ghost Story (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2019 Portals (producer) (completed)
 2017 Beyond Skyline (consulting producer)
 2012/II The Bay (co-producer)
 2010 Skyline (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Skylines (written by) (post-production)
 2019 Portals (completed)
 2017 Beyond Skyline (written by)
 2010 Skyline (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
 2012/II The Bay (senior visual effects producer)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (creator: Feebles sequence)
 2007 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (visual effects creative consultant: Hydraulx)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Made in Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.6 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition (TV Series)
Himself
- Creative Team Behind Skyline (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the music video treatments for Usher Raymond's "Love in this Club" and "Moving Mountains". See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Liam Thomas O'Donnell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Lawrence O'Donnell.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed