Tessa James (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,877 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Tessa James was born on April 17, 1991 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for Neighbours (1985), Home and Away (1988) and Beaconsfield (2012). She has been married to Nate Myles since December 23, 2011. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1000 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 3927 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 136 people
created 11 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tessa James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Neighbours Anne Baxter
(2006-2007)
Home and Away Nicole Franklin
(2008-2011)
Beaconsfield Lauren Kielmann
(2012)
Harmony Eve
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2020 We Were Tomorrow (TV Series)
Petra
- Cursed (2020) ... Petra
- Salvation (2020) ... Petra
- Eden (2020) ... Petra
 2018 The Rookie (TV Series)
Rey
- Pilot (2018) ... Rey
 2018/I Harmony
Eve
 2017 You're Gonna Miss Me
Jennifer Montana
 2016 Spin Out
Kimba
 2015 Love Child (TV Series)
Gail
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... Gail
 2012 Beaconsfield (TV Movie)
Lauren Kielmann
 2008-2011 Home and Away (TV Series)
Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5322 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5321 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5317 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5316 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
- Episode #1.5315 (2011) ... Nicole Franklin
 2008 Hugo (Short)
Celestine
 2006-2007 Neighbours (TV Series)
Anne Baxter
- Beautiful One Day (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Beaten to the Punch (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Bree for All (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Anne on the Run (2007) ... Anne Baxter
- Swap Meet (2006) ... Anne Baxter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Planet unEarth (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Self
 2010 52 Annual TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special)
Self / Nicole Franklin (uncredited)
 2009 Sunrise (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 December 2009 (2009) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Tess James

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed