STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 192,269 this week

Tim Kaine


Tim Kaine was born on February 26, 1958 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Timothy Michael Kaine. He has been married to Anne Holton since November 24, 1984. They have three children. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 4469 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 812 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Kaine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Deep State Himself - U.S. Senator
(2019)
CNN Newsroom Himself
(2019)
Extra Himself - Vice Presidential Nominee
(2016)
MSNBC Live Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2016 Gerryrigged: Turning Democracy On Its Head (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
 2010 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Dolley Madison (2010) ... (special thanks)
 2007 Evan Almighty (special thanks)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

DNC Chair Tim Kaine | Gov. Tim Kaine | Governor Tim Kaine | Sen. Tim Kaine | Senator Tim Kaine

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Donald Trump] his been able to get away with some things that Hillary couldn't, and frankly nobody could. He doesn't release his tax returns, and only asking us to trust him. Don't get tricked by him. See more »

Trivia:

Father of Nat Kaine, Woody Kaine and Annella Kaine. See more »

Nickname:

The eyebrow See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed