Cristina Lago (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,939 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Cristina Lago was born on January 10, 1982 in Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná, Brazil. She is an actress and producer, known for Blue Eyes (2009), Confessions of a Brazilian Call Girl (2011) and Magnífica 70 (2015). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2686 people
created 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 490 people
created 04 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristina Lago's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blue Eyes Bia
(2009)
Magnífica 70 Bianca
(2018)
Another Love Story Analídia
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 Na Corda Bamba (TV Series)
Carolina Galvão Salles Montenegro
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Carolina Galvão Salles Montenegro
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Carolina Galvão Salles Montenegro
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Carolina Galvão Salles Montenegro
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Carolina Galvão Salles Montenegro
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Carolina Galvão Salles Montenegro
 2018 Magnífica 70 (TV Series)
Bianca
- O Fim (2018) ... Bianca
- O Clube do Inferno (2018) ... Bianca
- O Dia Seguinte (2018) ... Bianca
- Remorso (2018) ... Bianca
- Todos Contra Um (2018) ... Bianca
 2018 Terrores Urbanos (TV Series)
Jane
- O Homem do Saco (2018) ... Jane
 2018 Pacto de Sangue (TV Series)
Renata
- Acerto de Contas (2018) ... Renata
- Fantasmas do Passado (2018) ... Renata
- Perna ou Braço? (2018) ... Renata
- Bruxa do Mal (2018) ... Renata
- Do Prazer à Morte (2018) ... Renata
 2018 Conselho Tutelar (TV Series)
Sheila
- Capítulo 1 (2018) ... Sheila
 2017 Under Pressure (TV Series)
Priscila de Jesus
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Priscila de Jesus
 2017 Era Uma Vez Uma História (TV Series)
Carlota Joaquina de Bourbon
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Carlota Joaquina de Bourbon
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Carlota Joaquina de Bourbon
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Carlota Joaquina de Bourbon
 2016 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Piedad
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2016) ... Piedad
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2016) ... Piedad
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2016) ... Piedad
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2016) ... Piedad
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2016) ... Piedad
 2015 Psi (TV Series)
Amanda
- Refém (2015) ... Amanda
- Dia das Mães (2015) ... Amanda
 2015 I Love Paraisópolis (TV Series)
Gilda (2015)
 2015 As Canalhas (TV Series)
Julinha
- Gracinha (2015) ... Julinha
 2014 The Miracles of Jesus (TV Series)
Jezabel
 2014 Trair e Coçar é Só Começar (TV Series)
Valquíria
- Van Goghinho (2014) ... Valquíria
 2014 Helena's Shadow (TV Series)
Janice
- Episode #1.114 (2014) ... Janice
- Episode #1.106 (2014) ... Janice
- Episode #1.105 (2014) ... Janice
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... Janice
 2014 Não Tá Fácil Pra Ninguém (TV Series)
Cristina
 2013 Barefoot on Red Soil (TV Mini-Series)
Rosa
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Rosa
 2013 Brave Woman (TV Series)
Marcelle
- Episode #1.121 (2013) ... Marcelle
 2013 Éden
Vania
 2012 O Casamento de Mário e Fia (Short)
Fia
 2010 Os Gozadores (TV Series)
Joelma
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
- O Esquema (2010)
 2009 Irmãos (Short)
Maria
 2009 Blue Eyes
Bia
 2007 Another Love Story
Analídia
 2004 Under New Management (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cris Lago

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed