No photo available. Represent Thomas Rhys Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,216 this week

Thomas Rhys Jones

Thomas Rhys Jones was born in 1995 in Bristol, England. He is an actor, known for Lark Rise to Candleford (2008), Action UK! (2014) and Holby City (1999). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 
a list of 84 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 308 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 134 people
created 12 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Rhys Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lark Rise to Candleford Edmund Timmins
(2008-2011)
Action UK! Daffyd
(2015)
Holby City Karl Dawson
(2013)
Doctors Peter Dobson / Sam Piddington
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 Action UK! (TV Series)
Daffyd
- Adventures in Wales (2015) ... Daffyd
 2013 Holby City (TV Series)
Karl Dawson
- Second Life (2013) ... Karl Dawson
 2009-2012 Doctors (TV Series)
Peter Dobson / Sam Piddington
- Devotion (2012) ... Peter Dobson
- Chicken Boy (2009) ... Sam Piddington
 2008-2011 Lark Rise to Candleford (TV Series)
Edmund Timmins
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Edmund Timmins
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Edmund Timmins
- Episode #4.4 (2011) ... Edmund Timmins
- Episode #4.3 (2011) ... Edmund Timmins
- Episode #4.2 (2011) ... Edmund Timmins
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Jones

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed