Luciana Echeverría

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179,339 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Luciana Echeverría was born on July 12, 1991 in Cauquenes City, Cauquenes, Maule, Chile as Luciana Andrea Echeverría Christie. She is an actress, known for Témpano (2011), Primera Dama (2010) and Chipe Libre (2014). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 146 people
created 24 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciana Echeverría's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Témpano Teresa Truman
(2011)
Primera Dama Cristina Santander
(2010-2011)
Chipe Libre Diana Lagos
(2014-2015)
La Poseída Carmen Marín
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2018 Soltera Otra Vez (TV Series)
Valeria / Valeria Cortés
- La pena de Tati (2018) ... Valeria Cortés
- Cristina llega a los 40 con todo (2018) ... Valeria
 2018 Mary & Mike (TV Mini-Series)
Mónica
- Cerrar por fuera (2018) ... Mónica
- Fiestas Patrias (2018) ... Mónica
- Trópico de Cáncer (2018) ... Mónica
- Ratas (2018) ... Mónica
- Jauría de Perros (2018) ... Mónica
 2016 Por Fin Solos (TV Series)
Natalia
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Natalia
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Natalia
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Natalia
 2016 Los Soles Vagabundos
Olga
 2015 La Poseída (TV Series)
Carmen Marín
- Finalmente Liberada (2015) ... Carmen Marín
- Carmen enfrenta a su padre (2015) ... Carmen Marín
- Tiempo para el amor (2015) ... Carmen Marín
- Encuentro con el diablo (2015) ... Carmen Marín
- Yo soy tu madre (2015) ... Carmen Marín
 2014-2015 Chipe Libre (TV Series)
Diana Lagos
- Último Episodio (2015) ... Diana Lagos
- No al casorio (2015) ... Diana Lagos
- Mentira descubierta (2015) ... Diana Lagos
- Incómodo encuentro (2015) ... Diana Lagos
- Mentira (2015) ... Diana Lagos
 2013 Videoclub
Daniela Estévez
 2011-2012 Su Nombre es Joaquín (TV Series)
Magdalena Silva
- El fin de la secta (2012) ... Magdalena Silva
- Dudoso destino (2012) ... Magdalena Silva
- Corte de dedo (2012) ... Magdalena Silva
- Degollado (2012) ... Magdalena Silva
- Quiere matar (2012) ... Magdalena Silva
 2012 Young and Wild
Hot Chick
 2011 Témpano (TV Series)
Teresa Truman
- ¡Trágico final! (2011) ... Teresa Truman
- ¡Sin Control! (2011) ... Teresa Truman
- ¿Donde está Mónica? (2011) ... Teresa Truman
- ¡Susana descontrolada! (2011) ... Teresa Truman
- ¡Susana tras las rejas! (2011) ... Teresa Truman
 2010-2011 Primera Dama (TV Series)
Cristina Santander
- Gran Final (2011) ... Cristina Santander
- ¡Encontrada! (2011) ... Cristina Santander
- Regreso a La Moneda (2011) ... Cristina Santander
- El atentado fallido (2011) ... Cristina Santander
- Mandato asesino (2011) ... Cristina Santander
 2010 Feroz (TV Series)
Danae
- Amanda terminó con Damián (2010) ... Danae
- Ángela atropelló a Sofía (2010) ... Danae
- Danae llega a Santiago (2010) ... Danae
 2009 Corazón Rebelde (TV Series)
María José 'Cote' Colucci
- El último concierto (2009) ... María José 'Cote' Colucci
- Declaración de amor (2009) ... María José 'Cote' Colucci
- Se niega a creer (2009) ... María José 'Cote' Colucci
- Enfrentar a su madre (2009) ... María José 'Cote' Colucci
- ¡Lo supo todo! (2009) ... María José 'Cote' Colucci
 2007 Karkú (TV Series)
Vale
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Vale
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Vale
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Vale
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with musician Koko Stambuk from 2008 until 2012. See more »

Nickname:

Luty

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed