Cory Patt

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,768,492 this week
Clip
1:41 | Clip
Born in McKinney, Texas, on June 27, 1985, Cory set his sights on acting at a young age. Mesmerized by action and dramatic films, Cory was confident that acting would be his career of choice. Raised as the middle brother of three boys in Greenville Texas, Cory did not pursue an acting career until he completed college, because his parents could ... See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cory Patt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Great Debaters Wiley Student
(2007)
Cold Case Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Cage Free Stoner Kid
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Unarmed (TV Short)
Purp
 2014 Two to Go (TV Movie)
Attractive Male
 2014 Dallas (TV Series)
Hospital Patient / Injured Patient
- Dead Reckoning (2014) ... Hospital Patient (uncredited)
- Denial, Anger, Acceptance (2014) ... Injured Patient (uncredited)
 2014 Salem (TV Series)
Dead Man
- Survivors (2014) ... Dead Man (uncredited)
 2010 Once Fallen
Hired Gangster
 2010 Tekken
Open Fighter (uncredited)
 2010 Cage Free
Stoner Kid
 2009 The Forgotten (TV Series)
QB #7
- Football John (2009) ... QB #7 (uncredited)
 2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Detective
- The Only Easy Day (2009) ... Detective
 2009 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Gymnast
- All That Glitters (2009) ... Gymnast (uncredited)
- Where's Kaylie? (2009) ... Gymnast (uncredited)
 2009 Words Unspoken
Brian
 2009 Powder Blue (uncredited)
 2008 Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous
Family Member (uncredited)
 2007 The Great Debaters
Wiley Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2014 Salvation (TV Movie) (stand-in)
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Soul (2009) ... (stand-in)
 2009 Gen's Guiltless Gourmet (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2007 The Great Debaters (extra casting assistant) / (standin for lead)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Celebration of Gospel (TV Special)
Guest
 2009 StarMaker (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Himself - Guest (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Himself - Guest (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Kirk Franklin Video "Shout" as Childhood Friend See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

DeWayne Doce

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Arlington, TX ~Taking up some courses See more »

Nickname:

Tut-Tu

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed