John Patrick Brennan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,400 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
John Patrick Brennan was born on April 27, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Patrick Brennan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2020 The Bathtub (Short) (performer: "Barbecue Maniac") / (writer: "Barbecue Maniac")
  The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (TV Series) (writer - 40 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (producer - 39 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (performer - 16 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (music - 12 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Joe Bob's Red Christmas: Silent Night, Deadly Night Part 2 (2019) ... (performer: "Merry Red Christmas") / (producer: "Merry Red Christmas") / (writer: "Merry Red Christmas")
- Joe Bob's Red Christmas: Jack Frost (2019) ... (performer: "Lonely Red Christmas") / (writer: "Lonely Red Christmas")
- Joe Bob's Red Christmas: Black Christmas (2019) ... (producer: "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Theme from 'The Last Drive-In' with Joe Bob Briggs)", "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Acoustic Version)") / (writer: "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Theme from 'The Last Drive-In' with Joe Bob Briggs)", "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Acoustic Version)")
- Halloween Hootenanny: Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Meyers (2019) ... (music: "The Drive-In Oath") / (performer: "The Drive-In Oath") / (producer: "The Drive-In Oath") / (writer: "The Drive-In Oath")
- Halloween Hootenanny: Halloween (2019) ... (producer: "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Theme from 'The Last Drive-In' with Joe Bob Briggs)", "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Acoustic Version)") / (writer: "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Theme from 'The Last Drive-In' with Joe Bob Briggs)", "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Acoustic Version)")
 2018 Joe Bob's Last Drive-In (TV Movie) (performer: "Nobody Sees the Flowers but Me") / (producer: "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Theme from 'The Last Drive-In' with Joe Bob Briggs)", "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Acoustic Version)") / (writer: "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Theme from 'The Last Drive-In' with Joe Bob Briggs)", "Joe Bob is Back in Town (Acoustic Version)")
 2017 ReAgitator: Revenge of the Parody (performer: "Don't Get It Twisted") / (producer: "Don't Get It Twisted") / (writer: "Don't Get It Twisted")
 2017 Return to Return to Nuke 'Em High Aka Vol. 2 (performer: "The Silence of the Ducks") / (producer: "The Silence of the Ducks") / (writer: "The Silence of the Ducks")
 2016 Werewolf Bitches from Outer Space (performer: "Disco Man", "Dirty Disco") / (producer: "Disco Man", "Dirty Disco") / (writer: "Disco Man", "Dirty Disco")
 2016 Dolphinman Battles the Sex Lobsters (Video short) (performer: "A Lovely Day For Love") / (producer: "A Lovely Day For Love") / (writer: "A Lovely Day For Love")
Show Show Producer (36 credits)
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Editor (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

John P. Brennan | John Brennan

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed