Evan Bass (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 432,680 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Evan Bass was born on January 24, 1980 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for We Need Girlfriends (2006), How You Are to Me (2018) and The Loudest Voice (2019). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evan Bass's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006-2007)
How You Are to Me John Then
(2018)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2019 Power (TV Series)
Tate Staffer
- No One Can Stop Me (2019) ... Tate Staffer
 2019 The Loudest Voice (TV Mini-Series)
Producer
- 2001 (2019) ... Producer
 2018 How You Are to Me (Short)
John Then
 2015 The Eve
Harrison
 2014 A Tinsmith (Short)
Junkie
 2013-2014 Zombie Survival Training with William Stradler (TV Series)
William Stradler
- The Zombie Bite Timetable (2014) ... William Stradler
- Will Shaves His Head (2014) ... William Stradler
- Weapons (2014) ... William Stradler
- The Bugout Bag (2013) ... William Stradler
 2013 Buddy CoPs (TV Series)
Bo
- Gone in 300 Seconds (2013) ... Bo
- Explosive Lunch (2013) ... Bo
 2013 Textual Healing (Short)
Kyle
 2010 Penny Dreadful (Short)
Narrator
 2010 Concierge: The Series (TV Series)
Brian (2010)
 2007 Imagine Reality (Short)
Mo
 2006-2007 We Need Girlfriends (TV Series)
Rod
- Goodbye Forever (2007) ... Rod
- Future Rod (2007) ... Rod
- The Morning After (2007) ... Rod
- Future Henry (2007) ... Rod
- The Boyfriend (2007) ... Rod
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

... Evan Bass Zeisel | Evan Zeisel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed