Thomas Hennessy (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,506 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Thomas Hennessy was born September 17th, 1976 in Blue Island, Illinois, USA. He is a writer/director and cinematographer, along with occasional actor, best known for directing the feature films What We Can't Have and Another Time, and his supporting role in Nick Broomfield's Battle for Haditha, as well as his work with Cloud Imperium Games. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zombie Strippers!
Fri, Oct 18 12:40 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)
Zombie Strippers!
Sun, Oct 20 10:20 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9950 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 03 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Hennessy's work have you seen?

Known For

Another Time Producer
(2018)
(2014)
Philophobia: or the Fear of Falling in Love Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (16 credits)
 2017 Dragon Girl (Short)
 2016 For the Greater Good? (Short)
 2016 Philoctetes '16 (Short)
 2015 Spies: Pilot (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 Around the Verse (TV Series documentary) (42 episodes)
- Model Flight (2015)
- Great Endeavors (2015)
 2015 Fun Size Horror: Volume One (segment "Happy Birthday")
 2015 Bugsmashers! (TV Series)
 2015 Reverse the Verse (TV Series)
 2014 Day Trippers (Video short)
 2014 Decent Proposal (Short)
 2014 The First Date (Short)
 2013 History of Fools (Short) (cinematography)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Besty List

Alternate Names:

Thomas Hennessey | Thomas Hennessy Jr.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the lead guitarist/vocalist of the Orange County, CA punk rock band Last In Line. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed