STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,259 this week

Urvashi Sharma (I)


Urvashi Sharma was born on July 13, 1984 in Delhi, India. She is an actress, known for Baabarr (2009), Aakrosh (2010) and Naqaab (2007). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1523 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 188 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 351 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 
a list of 144 people
created 04 Mar 2011
 
a list of 414 people
created 21 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Urvashi Sharma's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Baabarr Zia
(2009)
Aakrosh Folk Dancer
(2010)
Naqaab Sophia 'Sophie' D'Souza
(2007)
Chakradhaar Madira
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2012 Chakradhaar
Madira
 2011 Kuch Log
 2010 Aakrosh
Folk Dancer
 2010 Khatta Meetha
Anjali R. Tichkule / Anjali Sanjay Rana
 2009 Baabarr
Zia
 2008 Three
 2007 Naqaab
Sophia 'Sophie' D'Souza
 2007 Doorie Sahi Jaaye Na (Short)
 2006 Something Something (Short)
 2005 Deewanapan (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Punjabi and white ancestry. See more »

Nickname:

Maina

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed