Manuel Garcia-Rulfo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 666 this week
Interview
1:01 | Interview
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo was born on February 25, 1981 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. He is an actor, known for The Magnificent Seven (2016), Murder on the Orient Express (2017) and Widows (2018). See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murder on the Orient Express
Fri, Aug 23 11:35 AM PDT on CMAX (557)
Murder on the Orient Express
Fri, Aug 23 11:35 AM PDT on MAX (550)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 21 images
created 23 Mar 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 03 Jun 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 28 Mar 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Garcia-Rulfo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Murder on the Orient Express Biniamino Marquez
(2017)
Widows Carlos
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019/I Mary
 2018 Perfectos desconocidos
Mario
 2018 Widows
Carlos
 2018 Goliath (TV Series)
Gabriel Ortega
- Tongue Tied (2018) ... Gabriel Ortega
- Two Cinderellas (2018) ... Gabriel Ortega
- Who's Gabriel (2018) ... Gabriel Ortega
- Fresh Flowers (2018) ... Gabriel Ortega
- Alo (2018) ... Gabriel Ortega
 2017 Murder on the Orient Express
Biniamino Marquez
 2016 L.A. Series (TV Movie)
Junior
 2016 The Magnificent Seven
Vasquez
 2016 Term Life
Pedro
 2015 Missed Trains (Short)
Him
 2014-2015 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (TV Series)
Narciso / Narciso Menendez
- Bizarre Tales (2015) ... Narciso
- Bondage (2015) ... Narciso
- In a Dark Time (2015) ... Narciso
- Opening Night (2015) ... Narciso Menendez
- The Take (2014) ... Narciso (as Manuel Rulfo)
 2014/II Cake
Arturo
 2013 Alguien Más (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Tailandia (2013) ... Gabriel
- Envidia de la buena (2013) ... Gabriel
- Salma (2013) ... Gabriel
- La montaña (2013) ... Gabriel
- Trauma superado (2013) ... Gabriel
 2013 Touch (TV Series)
Father Esteban
- Eye to Eye (2013) ... Father Esteban
 2012 Bless Me, Ultima
Uncle Pedro
 2012 Ralph Inc. (TV Series)
Barrio Mexican
- You Aint Kickin Nothin (2012) ... Barrio Mexican
 2011 El encanto del águila (TV Series)
Padre Pro
- El último Caudillo (2011) ... Padre Pro
 2011 Poor Soul (Short)
Alan
 2010 180º
Salvador
 2009 One for the Road
Cristian
 2007 Maquillaje
Mario
 2006 Valle de lágrimas (Short)
José (as Manuel Rulfo)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel G. Rulfo | Manuel Rulfo

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed