Ben Bernanke

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,878 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Ben Bernanke was born on December 13, 1953 in Augusta, Georgia, USA as Ben Shalom Bernanke. He has been married to Anna Friedmann since May 29, 1978. They have two children. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Bernanke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
CBS News Sunday Morning Self - Former Federal Reserve Board Chairman
(2015)
Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis Self - Chairman, U.S. Federal Reserve
(2018)
60 Minutes Self (segment "The Chairman") / Self - Former Chairman, Federal Reserve (segment "The Chairman") / Self - US Federal Reserve (segment "The Chairman")
(2007-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2009-2019 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - Former Chairman, Federal Reserve (segment "The Chairman") / Self (segment "The Chairman") / Self - US Federal Reserve (segment "The Chairman")
- The Chairman/ACLU/Genetic Revolution (2019) ... Self - Former Chairman, Federal Reserve (segment "The Chairman")
- The Chairman/Facebook (2010) ... Self (segment "The Chairman")
- The Chairman/Alice Waters (2009) ... Self - US Federal Reserve (segment "The Chairman")
 2018 Panic: The Untold Story of the 2008 Financial Crisis (Documentary)
Self - Chairman, U.S. Federal Reserve
 2017 Maria Bartiromo's Wall Street (TV Series)
Self - Former Federal Reserve Chairman
- Episode dated 19 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Former Federal Reserve Chairman
 2017 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Self - Author
- Episode dated 2 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Author
 2015 Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo (TV Series)
Self - Former Federal Reserve Chairman
- Episode dated 11 October 2015 (2015) ... Self - Former Federal Reserve Chairman
 2015 CBS News Sunday Morning (TV Series)
Self - Former Federal Reserve Board Chairman
- Episode #37.1 (2015) ... Self - Former Federal Reserve Board Chairman
 2009 American Casino (Documentary)
Self
 2007 The World (TV Series)
Self - US Federal Reserve Chairman
- Episode dated 1 March 2007 (2007) ... Self - US Federal Reserve Chairman
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Courage to Act". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have some frustration about the fact that I would often hear different things in a Congressman's office than what I would hear in testimony. It was kind of 'Professor Smith Goes to Washington'.

Trivia:

Chairman of the Council of Economic Advisors, 2005-2006. See more »

Nickname:

Helicopter Ben

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed