STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 744,474 this week

Jean-Claude Juncker


Jean-Claude Juncker was born on December 9, 1954 in Redange, Luxembourg. He has been married to Christiane Frising since 1979. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Claude Juncker's work have you seen?

Known For

CNN Newsroom Himself - European Commission President
(2015)
Lokalzeit Münsterland Himself (segment "Friedenspreis für Giscard d'Estaing")
(2006)
Tagesschau Himself
(2015)
Lateline Himself
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (23 credits)
 2019 Inside Europe: 10 Years of Turmoil (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2017 The Last Leg (TV Series)
Himself - tv clip
- Episode #12.6 (2017) ... Himself - tv clip
 2014-2016 Les 4 vérités (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 May 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2016 Spécial investigation (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Frontières: La grande illusion? (2016) ... Himself
 2015 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself - European Commission President
- Terror in Tuinisia (2015) ... Himself - European Commission President
 2015 Tagesschau (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2013 NZZ Standpunkte (TV Series)
Himself
 2013 Precht (TV Series)
Himself
- Wer ist schuld an den Schulden? (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Der Domino-Effekt - Kippt der Euro? (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004-2012 Menschen der Woche (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 September 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 21 February 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2012 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2010 Unter den Linden (TV Series)
Himself
- Spezial: Jean-Claude Juncker (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Anne Will (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 Sabine Christiansen (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 Au coeur de l'Europe - L'année du non (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2006 Elán: Z triciek zuri Che Guevarra (Video short)
Himself
 2006 Lokalzeit Münsterland (TV Series)
Himself (segment "Friedenspreis für Giscard d'Estaing")
- Episode dated 21 October 2006 (2006) ... Himself (segment "Friedenspreis für Giscard d'Estaing")
 2003 Wortwechsel (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 June 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 L'affaire Clearstream: racontée à un ouvrier de chez Daewoo (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Luxembourg Prime-Minister
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Claude Juncker
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on results of the Brexit vote, 2016] It is not an amicable divorce. But it was also not an intimate love affair. See more »

Trivia:

President of the European Commission (2014-). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed