STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,030 this week

Laura Osnes


Laura Osnes was born on November 19, 1985 in Burnsville, Minnesota, USA as Laura Ann Osnes. She is an actress, known for Late Show with David Letterman (1993), BANDSTAND: The Broadway Musical on Screen (2018) and Elementary (2012). She has been married to Nathan Johnson since May 11, 2007. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 04 Aug 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 06 May 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Osnes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Elementary Celia Carroll
(2013)
In the Key of Love Maggie Case
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
  Between the Black (Short)
Lucy
 2019 A Homecoming for the Holidays (TV Movie)
Charlotte Quinn
 2019 In the Key of Love (TV Movie)
Maggie Case
 2019 Fosse/Verdon (TV Mini-Series)
Shirley MacLaine
- Life Is a Cabaret (2019) ... Shirley MacLaine
 2013 Minute Motivations (TV Series)
- Holiday Special (2013)
 2013 Elementary (TV Series)
Celia Carroll
- We Are Everyone (2013) ... Celia Carroll
 2012-2013 City of Dreams (TV Series)
Laura Osnes
- The Ballad of Ofagina (2013) ... Laura Osnes
- Unexpected Song (2012) ... Laura Osnes
 2013 Team Umizoomi (TV Series)
Sunny the Sunshine Fairy
- The Sunshine Fairy (2013) ... Sunny the Sunshine Fairy (voice)
 2013 Downton Abbey at 54 Below: Season 4, Episode 1 Sneak Peak (Short)
Jessica Brown Findlay (Lady Sybil Crawley)
 2013 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Cinderella
- #20.125 (2013) ... Cinderella
 2012 Pzazz 101 (TV Series)
Laura
- With One Look (2012) ... Laura
 2011 The Miraculous Year (TV Movie)
 2010 Etta, Kit, and Grace (Video short)
Miss. Grace
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She played Bonnie Parker in the Broadway musical "Bonnie & Clyde" at the Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, majoring in Musical Theater, before dropping out after one year to pursue a professional theatrical career. See more »

Trademark:

Her shiney brown hair. See more »

Nickname:

L.A.O. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed