Jessica McNamee


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 117 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Jessica McNamee was born in June 1986 in Sydney, Australia. She is an actress, known for The Meg (2018), Battle of the Sexes (2017) and The Vow (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Sydney, Australia

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Meg
Sat, Jul 20 6:00 PM EDT on HBO (802)
The Meg
Tue, Jul 23 1:45 PM EDT on HBO (802)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica McNamee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Meg Lori
(2018)
Battle of the Sexes Margaret Court
(2017)
The Vow Gwen
(2012)
CHIPS Lindsey Taylor
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2020 Black Water: Abyss (filming)
Jennifer
 2019 Locusts (completed)
Izzy
 2019 Into the Dark (TV Series)
Rachel Adams
- I'm Just F*cking with You (2019) ... Rachel Adams
 2019 I'm Just F*cking With You
Rachel Adams
 2018 The Meg
Lori
 2018/I The Neighbor
Jenna
 2017 Battle of the Sexes
Margaret Court
 2017 CHIPS
Lindsey Taylor
 2014-2015 Sirens (TV Series)
Theresa
- Sub-Primal Fears (2015) ... Theresa
- No Love (2015) ... Theresa
- Six Feet Over/Under (2015) ... Theresa
- Balls (2015) ... Theresa
- Charbroiled (2015) ... Theresa
 2014 The Time of Our Lives (TV Series)
Lisa Montego
- The Dream (2014) ... Lisa Montego
- The Choice (2014) ... Lisa Montego
- The Negotiation (2014) ... Lisa Montego
- The Family Tree (2014) ... Lisa Montego
 2008-2013 Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Sammy Rafter
- Packing Up the Rafters (2013) ... Sammy Rafter (as Jess McNamee)
- Centre of the Universe (2013) ... Sammy Rafter
- Reality Checks (2013) ... Sammy Rafter (as Jess McNamee)
- Rites of Passage (2010) ... Sammy Rafter
- Simple Needs (2010) ... Sammy Rafter
 2013 White Collar (TV Series)
Penny Chase
- Shoot the Moon (2013) ... Penny Chase
 2012 Scruples (TV Movie)
Maggie
 2012 The Vow
Gwen
 2011 50-50 (Short)
Nellie Cameron
 2009 The Loved Ones
Mia
 2007 Hammer Bay (TV Movie)
Amanda Blakely
 2007 Home and Away (TV Series)
Lisa Duffy
- Episode #1.4490 (2007) ... Lisa Duffy
- Episode #1.4485 (2007) ... Lisa Duffy
- Episode #1.4484 (2007) ... Lisa Duffy
- Episode #1.4483 (2007) ... Lisa Duffy
- Episode #1.4482 (2007) ... Lisa Duffy
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jess MacNamee | Jess McNamee

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of actress Penny McNamee. See more »

Nickname:

Jess Mac

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed