No photo available. Represent Susaye Greene? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 576,654 this week

Susaye Greene

Susaye Greene was born on September 13, 1949 in Houston, Texas, USA. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susaye Greene's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Woman in Red Soundtrack
(1984)
Top of the Pops Soundtrack
Beauty and the Baller Mother Nicole Shaw
(2017)
Free Tibet Soundtrack
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2017 Master of None (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Dinner Party (2017) ... (writer: "I Can't Help It")
 2016 Michael Jackson's Journey from Motown to Off the Wall (Documentary) (writer: "I Can't Help It" - uncredited)
 1998 Free Tibet (Documentary) (writer: "Diggin' the Sound" - as S. Green)
 1984 The Woman in Red (performer: "Don't Drive Drunk", "Weakness")
 1977 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 December 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "I'm Free")
- Episode dated 12 May 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Free")
- Episode dated 5 May 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Free")
- Episode dated 21 April 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Free")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sysaye Green | The Supremes | Scherrie & Susaye
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed