Nav Mann

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,187 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Nav Mann was born on June 22, 1981 in Yuba City, California, USA as Navjit Singh Mann. He is an actor, known for The Taqwacores (2010), The Young and the Restless (1973) and Planes (2013). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek
Mon, Dec 09 8:00 PM PST on BBCA (136)
Star Trek
Mon, Dec 09 10:45 PM PST on BBCA (136)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nav Mann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
(2009)
Planes Additional Voices
(2013)
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy Additional Voices
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Mike India Alpha (Short)
Houshmand
 2013 Planes
Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 1962 (Short)
Jaladhar / Jala
 2010 The Taqwacores
Umar
 2009 Breath and Smoke (Short)
Tariq
 2009 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Court Clerk
- Episode #1.9140 (2009) ... Court Clerk
 2009 Star Trek
Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb (uncredited)
 2007 Return Home (Short)
Sunjay

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Avidly studied Shakespeare at Sacramento State University and partook roles in numerous Shakespearean stage productions. See more »

Nickname:

Navi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed