Jeff Orlowski


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,396 this week
Trailer
1:27 | Trailer
Jeff Orlowski was born on February 18, 1984 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Chasing Coral (2017), Chasing Ice (2012) and Geocaching: From the Web to the Woods (2006). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1327 people
created 22 May 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 668 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 07 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Orlowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Chasing Coral Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Chasing Ice Cinematographer
(2012)
Nova Sound Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
 2020 The Social Dilemma (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2017 Chasing Coral (Documentary) (underwater camera)
 2013 Dark Universe (Short) (director of photography: Bell Horn)
 2010/II Passing Time (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 Gift of the Magi (Short) (assistant camera)
 2007 The Strange Case of Salman abd al Haqq (Short) (gaffer) / (still photographer)
 2006 Model Man (Short) (gaffer) / (still photographer)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Orlowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't look at 'Chasing Ice' as being a film about climate change. I like to see it as an adventure story about James [Balog], about this photographer. In the front we get to learn about climate change, we get to deliver the message of the science through James as storyteller, the protagonist. In my mind I see it more as a human interest story than an environmental film.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed