No photo available. Represent Nieko Mann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,416 this week

Nieko Mann

Born in Austin, Texas on November 30, 1993. Credited as Brittany 'Nieko" Mann, she began modeling at the tender age of 9 and she fell in love with the camera just as it fell in love with her. Nieko enjoys singing, dancing, modeling and acting. When she's not in-front of the camera Nieko is gabbing with friends, playing basketball, going to the ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Friday Night Lights
Little Girl I Wanna Marry You (S1, Ep13)
Thu, Oct 17 11:00 PM PDT on STZECL (647)
CSI: Miami
Point of Impact (S8, Ep8)
Fri, Oct 18 9:00 PM PDT on MyNetworkTV (013)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nieko Mann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009-2011)
Friday Night Lights Noannie Williams / Noannie
(2006-2008)
Lie to Me Jasmine
(2009)
CSI: Miami Lily Ballard
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
  Queen Victoria's Wedding (announced)
Shakina Brooks
 2009-2011 Diary of a Single Mom (TV Series)
Trina
- Friday (2011) ... Trina
- Dream Cart (2011) ... Trina
- In the Meantime (2011) ... Trina
- Paradox (2010) ... Trina
- Aplomb (2010) ... Trina
 2010 Queen Victoria's Wedding (Short)
Shakina Brooks
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Lily Ballard
- Point of Impact (2009) ... Lily Ballard
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Jasmine
- Grievous Bodily Harm (2009) ... Jasmine
 2006-2008 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Noannie Williams / Noannie
- Hello, Goodbye (2008) ... Noannie Williams
- How the Other Half Lives (2008) ... Noannie Williams
- Tami Knows Best (2008) ... Noannie Williams
- I Knew You When (2008) ... Noannie Williams (uncredited)
- May the Best Man Win (2008) ... Noannie Williams
 2007 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Ortralla Mosley
- Teen Dating Violence Feature (2007) ... Ortralla Mosley
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Fan Site - Nieko Mann Fans

Alternate Names:

Brittany 'Nieko' Mann

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Beauty is an action not a look!

Trivia:

Favorite Singers are Avril Lavign,Taylor Swift, Beyonce Knowles, Aly and Aj. Favorite Bands are Simple Plan, The Click Five. See more »

Trademark:

Smile

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed