STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,986 this week

Jeremy Corbyn


Jeremy Corbyn was born on May 26, 1949 in Chippenham, Wiltshire, England as Jeremy Bernard Corbyn. He is an actor, known for UK General Election (1950), In Conversation with Jeremy Corbyn (2016) and Revolting (2017). He has been married to Laura Álvarez since 2013. He was previously married to Claudia Bracchitta and Jane Chapman. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 94 people
created 30 May 2012
 
a list of 90 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 258 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 812 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 575 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Corbyn's work have you seen?

Known For

UK General Election Himself - Speech Giver (Labour Leader)
(2017)
Revolting Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 South Today (TV Series)
Leader, Labour Party
- Episode dated 24 September 2018 (2018) ... Leader, Labour Party (as Jeremy Corbyn MP)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jeremy Corbin MP | Jeremy Corbyn MP

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Donald Trump [Donald Trump] should grow up. See more »

Trivia:

He is a cycling enthusiast and his bicycle of choice is the Raleigh Criterium. See more »

Trademark:

Beard See more »

Nickname:

The Corbynator See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed