Jeremy Borum

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,059,389 this week
Trailer
7:10 | Trailer
Jeremy Borum was born on June 10, 1978 in Torrance, California, USA. He is known for his work on Skyscraper (2018), Flatliners (2017) and The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Borum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Skyscraper Music Department
(2018)
Flatliners Music Department
(2017)
(2008)
Need for Speed Music Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (46 credits)
  Vital Signs (TV Series) (music copyist - 6 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.6 ... (music copyist)
- Episode #1.5 ... (music copyist)
- Episode #1.4 ... (music copyist)
- Episode #1.3 ... (music copyist)
- Episode #1.2 ... (music copyist)
 2020/II The Hunt (orchestrator) (post-production)
  The King's Daughter (orchestrator) (completed)
 2019/I Remember (Short) (music prep) (completed)
 2018/II Encounter (orchestrator)
 2018 Air Strike (orchestrator)
 2018 Gosnell: The Trial of America's Biggest Serial Killer (conductor) / (orchestrator)
 2018 The House with a Clock in Its Walls (orchestrator)
 2018 Dream Country (piano, guitar, and bass)
 2018 Skyscraper (orchestrator)
 2018 Animal World (orchestrator)
 2017 Trolls Holiday (TV Short) (music preparation)
 2017 Flatliners (orchestrations)
 2017 Aero: Origins (TV Mini-Series) (orchestrator - 1 episode)
- Chapter I: Genesis (2017) ... (orchestrator)
  The Son (TV Series) (music copyist - 1 episode, 2017) (orchestrator - 1 episode, 2017)
- Scalps (2017) ... (music copyist) / (orchestrator)
 2016 World of Warcraft: Legion (Video Game) (orchestrator)
 2016 Overwatch (Video Game) (orchestrator)
 2016/I Nina (orchestrator)
 2015 Freaks of Nature (orchestrator)
 2015 The Last Witch Hunter (orchestrator)
 2015 Dare to Drum (Documentary) (music copyist)
 2015 The Americans (TV Series) (music copyist - 1 episode)
- EST Men (2015) ... (music copyist)
 2014 World of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor (Short) (orchestrator)
 2014 Tumble Leaf (TV Series short) (music copyist - 1 episode)
- Fig Flies a Kite/Missing Muffin (2014) ... (music copyist)
 2014 Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (Video Game) (orchestrator)
 2014 Need for Speed (orchestrator)
 2012 Swordsman (Short) (music scoring mixer)
 2012 Crooked Arrows (music preparation)
 2011 The Magic Hourglass (Short) (musician - piano)
 2011 Seminarista (Short) (musician: piano) / (recording engineer)
 2010 Bugbaby (Short) (orchestrator)
 2010 L'imbroglio nel lenzuolo (orchestrator)
 2009 A Matter of Principles (orchestrator)
 2009 The Funk Parlor (composer: additional music)
 2009/I Penance (composer: additional music)
 2009 Love N' Dancing (orchestrator)
 2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still (additional orchestrator)
 2008 Body of Lies (music coordinator - uncredited)
 2007 American Gangster (music coordinator - uncredited)
 2007 Rush Hour 3 (music programmer)
 2006-2007 CSI: NY (TV Series) (assistant music editor - 24 episodes)
- Snow Day (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Comes Around (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Cold Reveal (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Past Imperfect (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- What Schemes May Come (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
 2006-2007 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series) (assistant music editor - 22 episodes)
- Everybody Hates the Last Day (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Everybody Hates Math (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Everybody Hates Dirty Jokes (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Everybody Hates Gambling (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
- Everybody Hates Baseball (2007) ... (assistant music editor)
 2007 The Air I Breathe (assistant music editor)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His company, Borum & Dad Music, also provides music copyist and engraving services for composers, films, and performing ensembles.

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jezza

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed