Kevin Covais


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,554 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Kevin Covais was born on May 30, 1989 in Levittown, New York, USA as Kevin Patrick Covais. He is an actor, known for Good Luck Charlie (2010), Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) and College (2008). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

College
Tue, Nov 19 11:00 PM PST on OMAX (556)
College
Sat, Nov 23 1:10 AM PST on ACMAX (552)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1758 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 968 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1578 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1308 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 2543 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Covais's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Good Luck Charlie Victor / Victor Deleseur
(2012-2014)
College Morris Hooper
(2008)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Phast Driver
- Book of Secrets (2019) ... Phast Driver
 2019 The Rookie (TV Series)
Stanley Knott
- Redwood (2019) ... Stanley Knott
 2018 Lucifer (TV Series)
Frazzled P.A.
- All Hands on Decker (2018) ... Frazzled P.A.
 2018 This Is Us (TV Series)
Ice Cream Employee
- The Wedding (2018) ... Ice Cream Employee
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction
Dorky Driver
 2014 A Lesson in Romance (TV Movie)
Will 'Rock Man'
 2012-2014 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Victor / Victor Deleseur
- Good Bye Charlie (2014) ... Victor
- Accepted (2014) ... Victor Deleseur
- Sister, Sister (2013) ... Victor
- Fright Knight (2013) ... Victor
- The Unusual Suspects (2013) ... Victor
 2013 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Simon
- Burt Mitzvah: The Musical (2013) ... Simon
 2013 Identity Thief
Kevin (uncredited)
 2012 Men in Black 3
MIB Agent #5 - Intern (uncredited)
 2011 Division III: Football's Finest
Allen Schwartz
 2011 Touchback
Todd
 2011 State of Georgia (TV Series)
Lewis
- Locked Up, a Broad (2011) ... Lewis
- The Popular Chicks (2011) ... Lewis
- There's a Place for Us (2011) ... Lewis
- R-E-S-P-E-C-T (2011) ... Lewis
- The Mole (2011)
 2009 Labor Pains
Greg
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
P.A.
- Stage Fright (2009) ... P.A.
 2008 Little Miss CEO (TV Movie)
Jack
 2008 College
Morris Hooper
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kevin was diagnosed with Type One Diabetes at the age of eleven. He works with the Diabetes Research Institute. See more »

Nickname:

Chicken Little See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed