Jil Szewski was born as Jillian Robyn Szewski. She is known for her work on Only Lovers Left Alive (2013), Chef (2014) and Stone (2010). She has been married to Josh Denering since May 1, 2015. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jil Szewski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Only Lovers Left Alive Art Department
(2013)
Chef Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Stone Art Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (20 credits)
 2019 Truth Be Told (TV Series) (set decoration coordinator - 10 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- Episode #1.10 ... (set decoration coordinator)
- Episode #1.9 ... (set decoration coordinator)
 2019 Bluff City Law (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2019) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2019 Wedding at Graceland (TV Movie) (Art Department Coordinator)
 2018 The Kids Are Alright (TV Series) (Art Department Coordinator)
  How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 30 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (set decoration coordinator - 15 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Nobody Else Is Dying (2018) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- The Day Before He Died (2018) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- Lahey v. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania (2018) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- Ask Him About Stella (2018) ... (set decoration coordinator)
- He's a Bad Father (2018) ... (set decoration coordinator)
 2017 Ballers (TV Series) (art department co ordinator - 10 episodes)
- Yay Area (2017) ... (art department co ordinator)
- Crackback (2017) ... (art department co ordinator)
- Alley-Oops (2017) ... (art department co ordinator)
- Ricky-Leaks (2017) ... (art department co ordinator)
- I Hate New York (2017) ... (art department co ordinator)
 2016 Pitch (TV Series) (art department coordinator)
 2016 Jean-Claude Van Johnson (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
 2015 Ken Jeong Made Me Do It (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 2015 Whitney (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 2014 Married (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 9 episodes)
- Family Day (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Halloween (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Old Date (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Waffles & Pizza (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Invisible Man (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
 2013 Grounded (pre-production art coordinator)
 2013 Rock My RV (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 16 episodes)
- Epic RV Giveaway (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- RV Catastrophe (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Cadillac Attack (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Epic Toterhome Overhaul (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
- Ultimate Tailgater (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
 2013 Only Lovers Left Alive (art department coordinator: Detroit)
 2013 Love and Honor (art department coordinator)
 2012 The Antonio Treatment (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 5 episodes)
- Stunning Americana Master Bedroom (2012) ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #3.5 ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #3.4 ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #3.3 ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #3.2 ... (art department coordinator)
 2011 A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (set decoration coordinator)
 2011 Another Happy Day (pre-production art department coordinator)
 2010 Stone (art production assistant)
 2007 Not Breathing & Not Moving. (Short) (property master)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jil 'Shotski' Szewski | Jillian Szewski

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lady Denering See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed