Curtis Stone (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,851 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Curtis Stone began cooking at The Savoy Hotel, in his hometown of Melbourne Australia, at the age of 18. After completing his qualifications as a Chef, he took on his next challenge and set off to Europe seeing what Italy, France and Spain had to offer before finally arriving in London. In London, he started cooking alongside Marco Pierre White, ... See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

American Dad!
The Enlightenment of Ragi-Baba (S12, Ep3)
Tue, Jan 28 10:00 PM PST on TOON (068)
American Dad!
The Enlightenment of Ragi-Baba (S12, Ep3)
Wed, Jan 29 2:30 AM PST on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 23 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Apr 2011
 
a list of 2773 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 115 people
created 04 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curtis Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Trolls Bergen Guard - Todd
(2016)
Surfing the Menu Himself - Presenter
(2003-2006)
Top Chef Jr Himself - Head Judge
(2017-2018)
Take Home Chef Himself
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Trolls Holiday (TV Short)
Todd (voice)
 2016 Trolls
Bergen Guard - Todd (voice)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Post's "Great Grains" cereal. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 9 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chef Curtis Stone

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ever since I was young I've always been fascinated with food - whether it was making marmalade with my Nan and Grandad or fudge with my Granny. I've always realized it was food that brought my family and friends closer together. I often hear people say that they don't have the time to cook. Well, actually, a good home cooked meal can take less time than waiting for a take-in pizza! And be a lot ... See more »

Trivia:

Son, Hudson Stone, was born on November 6, 2011 [November 23, 2011]. See more »

Nickname:

The Quiet Terminator

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed