No photo available. Represent Mildred Friedman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,036,662 this week

Mildred Friedman (1929–2014)

Mildred Friedman was born on July 25, 1929 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Mildred Shenberg. She was married to Martin Friedman. She died on September 3, 2014 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mildred Friedman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Sketches of Frank Gehry (2005) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mickey

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed