Charlie Tahan


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 200 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Charlie Tahan was born on June 11, 1998 in Glen Rock, New Jersey, USA as Charles Tahan. He is an actor, known for I Am Legend (2007), Charlie St. Cloud (2010) and Frankenweenie (2012). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Other Woman
Mon, Sep 23 7:25 AM PDT on WOMEN (584)
Charlie St. Cloud
Tue, Sep 24 5:28 AM PDT on STARZ (622)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 28 Jan 2016
 
a list of 12 images
updated 04 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Dec 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Tahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Am Legend Ethan
(2007)
Charlie St. Cloud Sam St. Cloud
(2010)
Frankenweenie Victor Frankenstein
(2012)
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
  Drunk Bus (post-production)
Michael
 2019 Poms
Ben
 2018 The Land of Steady Habits
Charlie
 2018 Castle Rock (TV Series)
Dean Merrill
- Romans (2018) ... Dean Merrill
- Local Color (2018) ... Dean Merrill
- Severance (2018) ... Dean Merrill
 2017-2018 Ozark (TV Series)
Wyatt Langmore / Wyatt
- The Gold Coast (2018) ... Wyatt Langmore
- The Badger (2018) ... Wyatt Langmore
- The Big Sleep (2018) ... Wyatt Langmore
- One Way Out (2018) ... Wyatt Langmore
- Game Day (2018) ... Wyatt Langmore
 2015-2017 Gotham (TV Series)
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
- A Dark Knight: The Fear Reaper (2017) ... Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
- A Dark Knight: Pax Penguina (2017) ... Jonathan Crane
- The Scarecrow (2015) ... Jonathan Crane
- The Fearsome Dr. Crane (2015) ... Jonathan Crane
 2017 Super Dark Times
Josh
 2015-2016 Wayward Pines (TV Series)
Ben Burke
- Blood Harvest (2016) ... Ben Burke
- Enemy Lines (2016) ... Ben Burke
- Cycle (2015) ... Ben Burke
- A Reckoning (2015) ... Ben Burke
- The Friendliest Place on Earth (2015) ... Ben Burke
 2016 You Can Go (Short)
Billy
 2016 Wiener-Dog
Warren
 2014 Love Is Strange
Joey Hull
 2013/I The Harvest
Andy
 2013 Life of Crime
Bo Dawson
 2013 Blue Jasmine
Young Danny
 2013/I Blood Ties
Michael
 2013 Captain Sparky vs. The Flying Saucers (Short)
Victor Frankenstein (voice)
 2012 Frankenweenie
Victor Frankenstein (voice)
 2012 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Michael Keenan
- Some Kind of Hero (2012) ... Michael Keenan
 2010-2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Calvin Arliss
- Missing Pieces (2011) ... Calvin Arliss
- Rescue (2010) ... Calvin Arliss
- Penetration (2010) ... Calvin Arliss
- Trophy (2010) ... Calvin Arliss
 2010 Burning Bright
Tom Taylor
 2010 Charlie St. Cloud
Sam St. Cloud
 2010 Meskada
Keith Burrows
 2009 The Other Woman
William
 2008 Fringe (TV Series)
Ben Stockton
- The Equation (2008) ... Ben Stockton
 2008 Nights in Rodanthe
Danny Willis
 2008/II Quality Time (Short)
Boy
 2007 I Am Legend
Ethan
 2007 Once Upon a Film
Hank
 2007 American Loser
Little Jeff
 2007 High Falls (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for T-Mobile@Home

Alternate Names:

Charlie Tehan

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Daisy Tahan.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed