STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,665 this week

Jürgen Kohler


Jürgen Kohler was born on October 6, 1965 in Lambsheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Kohler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1992 UEFA European Football Championship Himself - Germany (1992)
(1992)
1990 FIFA World Cup Italy Himself - West Germany
(1990)
Wetten, dass..? Himself
(1994)
UEFA Cup Final 2002 Himself - Dortmund Player
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2002 UEFA Cup Final 2002 (TV Special)
Himself - Dortmund Player
 1994 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Hannover (1994) ... Himself
 1992 1992 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Germany (1992)
 1990 1990 FIFA World Cup Italy (TV Series)
Himself - West Germany
- Final: West Germany vs Argentina (1990) ... Himself - West Germany
- Semi-finals: West Germany vs England (1990) ... Himself - West Germany
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2006 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Himself
- Fußballer (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Oranje kampioen! EK '88 (Video documentary)
Himself - West-Germany player
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former German football player, now coach and trainer.

Nickname:

Kokser

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed