STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 236,296 this week

Floyd Bradley

Actor | Producer | Executive

Floyd Bradley was born on March 6, 1951 in Orange, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Rachmaninoff: The Last Romantic, Derailed (2005) and Split Second (1972). He has been married to Martha Lee Hummer since December 30, 1999. He was previously married to Amanda Jane Urmston. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Floyd Bradley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Derailed Man in Bar
(2005)
Split Second Contestant
(1972)
Eye Guess Contestant
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005/I Derailed
Man in Bar (uncredited)
 1972/I Split Second (TV Series)
Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1966 Eye Guess (TV Series)
Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Floyd H. Bradley III | Floyd Henry Bradley III | Floyd H. Bradley | Floyd Henry Bradley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed