No photo available. Represent Hermann Maier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,166,634 this week

Hermann Maier (I)

Hermann Maier was born on December 7, 1972 in Altenmarkt, Austria. He is an actor, known for 50 Greatest Moments: The Olympic Winter Games (2018), Il commissario Rex (2008) and Der Wettlauf zum Südpol - Deutschland gegen Österreich (2011). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hermann Maier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 50 Greatest Moments: The Olympic Winter Games (TV Movie)
Contributor
 2013 Il commissario Rex (TV Series)
Sepp
- L'era glaciale (2013) ... Sepp
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H. Maier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was trained to work as a mason. See more »

Nickname:

The Herminator

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed