No photo available. Represent Daniel Pearl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,363 this week

Daniel Pearl (III) (1963–2002)

Daniel Pearl was born on October 10, 1963 in Princeton, New Jersey, USA. He was married to Mariane Pearl. He died on January 31, 2002 in Karachi, Pakistan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 38) in Karachi, Pakistan

Mila Kunis Is Absolutely 'Obsessed' With "Cheer"

Learn why Four Good Days star Mila Kunis wants you to watch the "heartbreaking" documentary series "Cheer" on Netflix.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 174 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Pearl's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Loose Change: Final Cut (Video documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
 2016 HyperNormalisation (Documentary)
Himself - Wall Street Journal Reporter
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 November 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2006 The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2006 Ever Again (Documentary)
Himself - Journalist
 2005 Protocols of Zion (Documentary)
Himself
 2004 Buried in the Sand: The Deception of America (Video documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2003 Journalists: Killed in the Line of Duty (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2002 Primetime (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Journalist (segment "Daniel Pearl")
- Daniel Pearl/Lisa Beamer/Influencing Doctors/Promises, Promises (2002) ... Himself - Journalist (segment "Daniel Pearl")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My father's Jewish, my mother's Jewish, I'm Jewish.

Trivia:

His wife gave birth to their son, Adam Daniel Pearl, on May 28th, 2002; 3 months after Daniel's death. His wife, Mariane, gave their son Daniel as his middle name in honor of Daniel. See more »

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed