Dwight Howard (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,359 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Dwight Howard was born on December 8, 1985 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Dwight David Howard. He is an actor and producer, known for The Three Stooges (2012), Percy and Free Birds (2013). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Electric Company
The Unmuffins (S2, Ep4)
Thu, Aug 29 4:00 PM PDT on HBOF (522)
A Lego Brickumentary
Sat, Aug 31 2:52 AM PDT on HBO (519)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 281 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 374 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dwight Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Three Stooges Dwight Howard
(2012)
Percy Producer
Free Birds Cold Turkey
(2013)
Amazing Actor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 Promo (Video short)
Dwight Howard
 2015 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Dwight Howard
- The Birthday Party (2015) ... Dwight Howard
 2014 Liv and Maddie (TV Series)
Bernard
- Dump-A-Rooney (2014) ... Bernard
 2013 Mighty Med (TV Series)
The Great Defender
- Pranks for Nothing (2013) ... The Great Defender
 2013 Free Birds
Cold Turkey (voice)
 2013 Amazing
 2012 Kinect Fun Labs: Kinect Rush - A Disney Pixar Adventures: Snapshot (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2011-2012 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series)
Rock Callahan
- Kyle E. Coyote/Locked Out/Rocked (2012) ... Rock Callahan
- Mow Money/Love Stinks! (2011) ... Rock Callahan
 2012 The Three Stooges
Dwight Howard
 2012 Pair of Kings (TV Series)
The Cook
- Cooks Can Be Deceiving (2012) ... The Cook
 2008 NBA Ballers: Chosen One (Video Game)
Dwight Howard
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Glacéau's Vitamin Water. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 11" (2.11 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns a Bentley Mulsanne valued at $300,000. See more »

Nickname:

D-12

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed