Max Crumm


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,088 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Max Crumm was born on October 8, 1986 in Pasadena, California, USA as Aaron Maximillian Crumm. He is an actor and writer, known for Emergence (2019), Killing Diaz (2020) and Ray Donovan (2013). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 477 people
created 28 Mar 2012
 
a list of 51 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 106 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Crumm's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Emergence David
(2019)
Killing Diaz Rubin / Rubi
(2020)
Ray Donovan Parker
(2018)
Easy A Pontius
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020 Killing Diaz
Rubin / Rubi
 2019 Emergence (TV Series)
David
- Camera Wheelbarrow Tiger Pillow (2019) ... David
 2018 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Parker
- Ellis Island (2018) ... Parker
- He Be Tight. He Be Mean. (2018) ... Parker
 2018 Deception (TV Series)
Stevie
- The Unseen Hand (2018) ... Stevie
 2014 Wallflowers (TV Series)
Linus
- Roar! (2014) ... Linus
- My Own Worst Enemy (2014) ... Linus
- V (2014) ... Linus
- Misfits of Science (2014) ... Linus
- Super Friends (2014) ... Linus
 2013 Blurred Lines (Puppet Version) (Video short)
 2013 White Wine Couple (Video short)
Marco
 2013 It Could Be Worse (TV Series)
Stefan
- Payment Plan (2013) ... Stefan
 2012 Green Tea! (Short)
Odin Everwood
 2011 Darla (Short)
Dean Prickett
 2010 Easy A
Pontius
 2009 A Fuchsia Elephant (Short)
Scuba Sampson
 2009 Putting Pillows on The Bed (Video short)
Jeremiah Jumpsalot
 2008 Ornaments
Douglas (News Camera Man)
 2006 Echoboom
Goldberg
 2006/I Miles from Home
Guy hitting on Maddie
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up doing theater in Arizona with Emma Stone, and (American Idol) Jordin Sparks in Arizona at Valley Youth theater. See more »

Nickname:

Maximillian See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed