No photo available. Represent Gantsu Morita? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,038,677 this week

Gantsu Morita

Gantsu Morita was born on September 16, 1965 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Henshin Interviewer no Yû'utsu (2013), Animusu anima (2005) and Dokufu Matilda (1998). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gantsu Morita's work have you seen?

Known For

Animusu anima Sui's boss
(2005)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 The Confidence Man JP (TV Mini-Series)
Art merchandiser
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Art merchandiser
 2016 Hibana (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (as Ganz Morita)
 2013 Henshin Interviewer no Yû'utsu (TV Mini-Series)
Senseki
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Senseki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Senseki
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Senseki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Senseki
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Senseki
 2012 Teen Court (TV Series)
Taro yamada
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Taro yamada
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Taro yamada
 2011 Welcome to the El Palacio (TV Series)
Sakamoto
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Sakamoto
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Sakamoto
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Sakamoto
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Sakamoto
 2005 Animusu anima
Sui's boss
 2003 Kokoro (TV Series)
 1998 Dokufu Matilda
Shinji
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gantz Morita | Ganz Morita
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed